Law School Seal

UConn School of Law

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Law School Meetings & Events
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
November 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 44
9:00 AM
KT115 - Connecticut Insurance Law Journal Proof Day
27
9:00 AM
study group
12:00 PM
JMB - Staff Meeting with Dean Fisher
12:30 PM
Conf 2 - Lunch Meeting with Students
CH210 - PAD General Body Meeting
Conf 1 - Meeting- Pomp
2:00 PM
CH210 - Contracts
KT215 - Prof Pomp
5:00 PM
ST RR - Davis Competition- Quarterfinals
JMB - Davis Competition- Quarterfinals
ST204 - Davis Competition- Quarterfinals
6:30 PM
KT201 - National Security Law
28
9:30 AM
LIB422 - Copyright in the Digital Age
12:30 PM
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
12:45 PM
KT215 - Tech Training
2:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Law
4:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Trial Clinic
5:00 PM
Conf 1 - Law School Foundation - Development Committee Meeting
ST204 - Davis Mock Trial Semifinals
6:30 PM
ST108 - Law and Forensic Science
29
10:30 AM
ST225 - Student worker space
12:00 PM
JMB - Faculty Workshops
12:30 PM
ST204 - Judicial Internships- The Nuts and Bolts
CH110 - LL.M. Bar Exam
2:00 PM
Conf 1 - New Programs
CH210 - Contracts
3:30 PM
LIB202 - Environmental Law Clinic
4:00 PM
KT215 - Negotiation & Dispute Resolution Society Bi-Weekly Skilled Development Workshops
4:30 PM
Conf 2 - Ad Hoc Committee on Student Health and Wellness
5:00 PM
JMB - Yoga on Wednesday Nights
OUTSIDE - Alumni Association Annual Awards Dinner
30
10:00 AM
Conf 1 - Atty General Office Use
12:00 PM
LIB316 - Access Services Staff Meeting
12:30 PM
Conf 1 - CRC Meeting
ST RR - Domestic Violence
ST112 - IP Law Clinic Meeting
JMB - Energy & Environmental Law Society Career Panel
12:45 PM
KT215 - Tech Training
2:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Law
2:30 PM
ST225 - Student worker space
4:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Trial Clinic
5:00 PM
ST RR - Davis Finals
6:00 PM
ST204 - Davis Finals
6:30 PM
CH110 - Criminal Procedure
31
8:00 AM
ST204 - UConn Day
ST RR - UConn Day
9:00 AM
ST225 - Student worker space
10:00 AM
LIB316 - ABA Competition
10:30 AM
CH110 - Criminal Law
10:45 AM
study group
1
2  Week 45
3
12:00 PM
KT215 - Pro Se Planning Meeting
12:30 PM
ST RR - Disparate Impact Symposium Brown Bag
12:45 PM
CH110 - International Student Meeting
2:00 PM
CH210 - Contracts
4:30 PM
CH110 - Multistate Practice Test (MPT) Bar Exam Workshop
6:30 PM
KT201 - National Security Law
4
9:30 AM
LIB422 - Copyright in the Digital Age
12:30 PM
Conf 1 - EPC Meeting
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
12:45 PM
KT215 - Tech Training
2:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Law
Conf 1 - Records Management Initiative
4:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Trial Clinic
6:30 PM
ST108 - Law and Forensic Science
7:00 PM
KT115 - Energy & Environmental Law Society Movie Night - HOLD
5
10:00 AM
ST112 - IP Law Clinic Meeting
10:30 AM
ST225 - Student worker space
12:00 PM
JMB - Faculty Workshops
CH110 - UConn Tax Luncheon Series
ST108 - Child Advocacy Class - TPR Trial
12:30 PM
KT115 - US Law & legal Inst.
2:00 PM
Conf 2 - LSAS Staff Meeting
Conf 1 - New Programs
CH210 - Contracts
3:30 PM
LIB202 - Environmental Law Clinic
5:00 PM
JMB - Yoga on Wednesday Nights
5:30 PM
ST RR - Preparing for Judicial Clerkships: Why Should I Clerk and Where?
ST204 - Preparing for Judicial Clerkships: Why Should I Clerk and Where?
6
9:00 AM
ST RR - PILG - HOLD
12:00 PM
FacLounge - Faculty Lunch
12:30 PM
Conf 1 - CRC Meeting
12:45 PM
KT215 - Tech Training
2:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Law
ST204 - PILG Auction
2:30 PM
ST225 - Student worker space
4:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Trial Clinic
4:30 PM
CH110 - LLSA General Body Meeting
6:30 PM
CH110 - Criminal Procedure
7
8:00 AM
LibLounge - ABA Negotiation Competition
LIB518 - ABA Negotiation Competition
Lib343 - ABA Regional Negotiation Competition
9:00 AM
ST225 - Student worker space
ST204 - PILG Auction
10:30 AM
CH110 - Criminal Law
12:00 PM
JMB - Faculty Meeting
5:00 PM
ST RR - PILG Auction hold
8
8:00 AM
CH110 - CJIL Proof Day
9:00 AM
LibLounge - ABA Negotiation Competition
LIB202 - ABA Negotiation Competition
LIB518 - ABA Negotiation Competition
LIB422 - ABA Negotiation Competition
9  Week 46
10
2:00 PM
CH210 - Contracts
6:00 PM
ST204 - Hastie Moot Court Competition Quarter Finals
6:30 PM
KT201 - National Security Law
11
9:30 AM
LIB422 - Copyright in the Digital Age
12:30 PM
ST108 - Hastie Moot Court Competition Semi-Finals
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
ST204 - Hastie Moot Court Competition Semi-Finals
12:45 PM
KT215 - Tech Training
2:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Law
4:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Trial Clinic
5:00 PM
JMB - Insurance Law Center Reception
5:30 PM
meeting with professor
6:00 PM
ST204 - Hastie Moot Court Competition Semi-Finals
6:30 PM
ST108 - Law and Forensic Science
12
10:00 AM
ST204 - Disability Rights Roundtable
10:30 AM
ST225 - Student worker space
12:00 PM
JMB - Faculty Workshops
2:00 PM
Conf 1 - New Programs
CH210 - Contracts
3:30 PM
LIB202 - Environmental Law Clinic
5:00 PM
JMB - Yoga on Wednesday Nights
5:30 PM
CH110 - Multistate Practice Test (MPT) Bar Exam Workshop
6:00 PM
ST RR - Hastie Moot Court Finals
7:00 PM
ST204 - Hastie Moot Court Finals
13
12:00 PM
ST204 - Diversity Committee Professionalism Panel
12:30 PM
JMB - PAC Vote on tenure track faculty
Conf 1 - CRC Meeting
KT201 - JLSA Meeting November
12:45 PM
KT215 - Tech Training
2:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Law
2:30 PM
ST225 - Student worker space
4:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Trial Clinic
5:30 PM
ST204 - CBA/YLS - Government and Government Relations-Panel Discussion and Reception
6:00 PM
ST RR - Small Claims Workshop
6:30 PM
CH110 - Criminal Procedure
14
8:30 AM
ST RR - Law Review Symposium
ST204 - Law Review Symposium - HOLD
9:00 AM
ST225 - Student worker space
10:30 AM
CH110 - Criminal Law
15
16  Week 47
17
10:00 AM
JMB - Constituent Programs Meeting
2:00 PM
CH210 - Contracts
5:00 PM
CH110 - Multistate Practice Test (MPT) Bar Exam Workshop
5:30 PM
Conf 1 - Law School Alumni Association board meeting
FacLounge - Law School Alumni Association board meeting
ST RR - Law School Foundation trustee meeting
6:00 PM
Conf 2 - Catering prep space for joint board dinner
6:30 PM
JMB - Law School Foundation and Law School Alumni Association joint board dinner
KT201 - National Security Law
18
8:30 AM
ST204 - UConn Office of Diversity and Equity Diversity Training
9:30 AM
LIB422 - Copyright in the Digital Age
12:00 PM
Conf 1 - Institutional Advancement Committee, Storrs
12:30 PM
CH110 - APALSA Outlining Workshop
KT201 - JLSA lunch w Professor Dailey
12:45 PM
KT215 - Tech Training
1:00 PM
ST204 - UConn Office of Diversity and Equity Sexual Harassment Prevention Training
2:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Law
3:30 PM
LIB316 - 3:35 - 6:20 Peter/Kate McGovern Fine Arts students
4:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Trial Clinic
5:00 PM
ST RR - Accountability, Constitutionality, and Transparency in Community Policing
6:00 PM
KT115 - JLSA Movie Screening
6:30 PM
ST108 - Law and Forensic Science
19
10:00 AM
ST204 - Street Law Mock Trial
10:30 AM
ST225 - Student worker space
12:00 PM
JMB - Faculty Workshops
2:00 PM
Conf 2 - LSAS Staff Meeting
Conf 1 - New Programs
CH210 - Contracts
3:15 PM
LIB316 - Library = Collection Development
3:30 PM
LIB202 - Environmental Law Clinic
5:00 PM
ST204 - Techniques for Exam Taking Success
5:30 PM
ST RR - CEEL Meeting and Dinner
6:00 PM
JMB - International Programs Thanksgiving Dinner
20
12:00 PM
FacLounge - Faculty Lunch
12:15 PM
JMB - WLSA Brown Bag Lunch: Finals Q&A
12:30 PM
Conf 1 - CRC Meeting
12:45 PM
KT215 - Tech Training
2:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Law
2:30 PM
ST225 - Student worker space
4:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Trial Clinic
6:00 PM
JMB - Law Review Election Meeting
6:30 PM
ST112 - BLSA Outlining Workshop
CH110 - Criminal Procedure
21
8:00 AM
ST204 - Dominating Speech Conference
ST RR - Dominating Speech Conference
8:15 AM
ST112 - Social Enterprise Working Group
9:00 AM
ST225 - Student worker space
9:30 AM
KT201 - Transactional Practice
22
8:00 AM
CH110 - CPILJ Proof Day
ST204 - Dominating Speech Conference
ST RR - Dominating Speech Conference
23  Week 48
8:00 AM
ST RR - Dominating Speech Conference
ST204 - Dominating Speech Conference
24
12:30 PM
Conf 2 - Lunch Meeting with Students
2:00 PM
CH210 - Contracts
6:30 PM
KT201 - National Security Law
25
9:30 AM
LIB422 - Copyright in the Digital Age
2:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Law
4:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Trial Clinic
6:30 PM
ST108 - Law and Forensic Science
26
10:30 AM
ST225 - Student worker space
12:00 PM
JMB - Faculty Workshops
2:00 PM
Conf 1 - New Programs
27
2:30 PM
ST225 - Student worker space
28
9:00 AM
ST225 - Student worker space
10:30 AM
CH110 - Criminal Law
29
30  Week 49
1
2:00 PM
JMB - Constituent Programs Meeting (HOLD)
CH210 - Contracts
6:30 PM
KT201 - National Security Law
7:00 PM
LIB316 - First Mondays
2
3:15 PM
LIB316 - Library = Collection Development
3
10:30 AM
ST225 - Student worker space
12:00 PM
JMB - Faculty Workshops
2:00 PM
Conf 2 - LSAS Staff Meeting
Conf 1 - New Programs
CH210 - Contracts
3:30 PM
LIB202 - Environmental Law Clinic
4
12:00 PM
FacLounge - Faculty Lunch
12:30 PM
KT201 - JLSA Meeting December
2:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Law
2:30 PM
ST225 - Student worker space
4:00 PM
ST108 - Criminal Trial Clinic
4:30 PM
CH110 - LLSA General Body Meeting
6:00 PM
ST RR - Holiday Party
6:30 PM
CH110 - Criminal Procedure
5
9:00 AM
ST225 - Student worker space
10:30 AM
CH110 - Criminal Law
12:00 PM
JMB - Faculty Meeting
6