Law School Seal

UConn School of Law

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Law School - Everything
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
May 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29  Week 18
9:00 AM
KT215 - Constitutional Law II
30
8:30 AM
CH110 - Federal Income Tax
9:00 AM
KT115 - International Law
CH210 - Complex Litigation
10:30 AM
HSConf 1 - Library director candidate meeting with department heads
LIB422 - Clinic: Tax
CH110 - Constitutional Law
KT215 - Property
LIB518 - US Law & Legal Institutions
11:00 AM
CH210 - Evidence
ST07 - Immigration & Workplace Rights
11:30 AM
JMB - Library Director Interview - Lunch with Faculty and Library Staff
1:00 PM
CH210 - Constitutional Law
KT205 - Criminal Procedure
1:30 PM
LIB343 - Foundation
2:00 PM
KT115 - Employment Law
CH110 - Constitutional Law
LIB422 - Contemporary Legal Theory
LIB518 - Clinic: Intellectual Property
3:30 PM
LIB202 - Property Valuation and Taxation
ST08 - Trial Advocacy
ST108 - Trial Advocacy
ST225 - Trial Advocacy
4:00 PM
CH110 - Employment Discrimination Law
ST204 - Trial Advocacy, Intensive
4:30 PM
KT201 - Field Placement
5:00 PM
KT115 - Bankruptcy
KT215 - Natural Resources Law
CH210 - Natural Resources Law
6:30 PM
LIB422 - Insurance Finance
KT215 - Criminal Law
KT115 - Antitrust & Trade Regulation
LIB202 - Compliance Systems
KT205 - Compliance Systems
CH110 - International Human Rights
LIB518 - Right to Privacy
CH210 - Taxation of American Indians
1
8:00 AM
ST225 - Appellate Advocacy
8:30 AM
KT215 - Legal Practice
ST204 - Legal Practice
9:00 AM
LIB422 - Lahav Class
9:30 AM
LIB316 - Library Director Interview with Library staff
10:30 AM
LIB518 - FDRS Drug Law and Policy
CH110 - Legal Practice
ST225 - Legal Practice
KT115 - Legal Practice
11:00 AM
HSConf 1 - Clinic Meeting
12:30 PM
CH110 - Semester in DC Program Information Session
2:00 PM
KT115 - Intellectual Property
2:30 PM
LIB316 - Admissions Committee Meeting
3:00 PM
KN-ST-LAWN - Farewell Festival
4:00 PM
LIB422 - Philosophy Reading Group = Prof. Morawetz
5:30 PM
Soccer Field - Hartford School Soccer
6:00 PM
CH110 - Business Organizations
KT215 - Constitutional Law II
2
8:30 AM
CH110 - Property
10:30 AM
CH110 - Constitutional Law
KT215 - Property
12:00 PM
LIB422 - NDRS Meeting
12:30 PM
ST108 - CCA
1:00 PM
CH110 - Lexis workshops
2:00 PM
CH110 - Constitutional Law
CH210 - Constitutional Law
3:00 PM
KN-ST-LAWN - Farewell Festival Rain Date
5:30 PM
Soccer Field - Hartford School Soccer
6:00 PM
CH110 - Right to Privacy
LIB422 - Review Class
6:30 PM
LIB518 - Review Session
LIB202 - Real Estate Transactions
3
8:30 AM
CH110 - Property
CH210 - Exam
KT215 - Legal Practice
ST204 - Legal Practice
LIB518 - Extended Time Exams
10:00 AM
HSConf 1 - Library candidate meetings
10:30 AM
CH110 - Legal Practice
ST225 - Legal Practice
KT115 - Legal Practice
11:00 AM
LIB316 - Library = ALMA meeting
11:30 AM
JMB - Library Director Interview - Lunch with Faculty and Library Staff
2:00 PM
CH110 - Constitutional Law
KT215 - Constitutional Law
2:30 PM
HSConf 1 - Library candidate faculty meeting
ST108 - CCA Presentations
3:00 PM
LIB316 - Public Services Team Meeting
5:00 PM
ST RR - Republican Attorney General Debate
KT205 - Exam
5:30 PM
Soccer Field - Hartford School Soccer
6:00 PM
KT215 - Criminal Procedure Review Session
LIB202 - Exam
CH110 - Exam
CH210 - Exam
4
ST204 - No events/broken light fixture
7:30 AM
Chase Building - UConn Law Alumni Association - Donuts during exams
8:30 AM
LIB202 - Exam
CH110 - Exam
CH210 - Exam
ST RR - Limited Scope Representation and Modest Means Symposium
LIB518 - Extended Time Exams
11:00 AM
FacLounge - ClerkShip Meeting- Bethany Berger
12:00 PM
LIB422 - Library
1:30 PM
CH110 - Makeup Class - Loftus Becker
2:00 PM
CH210 - Legal Profession
4:00 PM
Soccer Field - UConn Law Soccer Club
ST RR - Student Moderated Attorney General Candidate Forum hosted by Campus Democrats
5
ST204 - No events/broken light fixture
9:00 AM
CH110 - test2
CH110 - Prof. Pomp Review Session for Federal Income Tax
Soccer Field - Hartford School Soccer
12:00 PM
ST RR - Memorial for George Gelinas
6  Week 19
ST204 - No events/broken light fixture
7
ST204 - No events/broken light fixture
8:00 AM
JMB - IT work
8:30 AM
LIB518 - Extended Time Exams
12:00 PM
CH110 - Constitutional Law
1:00 PM
LIB316 - Search Committee = Library Director
6:00 PM
CH210 - Exam
LIB202 - Exam
8
ST204 - No events/broken light fixture
JMB - IT work
8:30 AM
CH110 - Exam
CH210 - Exam
LIB518 - Extended Time Exams
9:00 AM
LIB316 - Hosted EZ-Proxy
ST RR - SNELLA Spring Meeting
10:00 AM
ST108 - Staff meeting re: commencement
4:00 PM
LIB422 - Philosophy Reading Group = Prof. Morawetz
CH110 - Labor Law
5:30 PM
Soccer Field - Hartford School Soccer
9
ST204 - No events/broken light fixture
JMB - IT work
8:30 AM
KT215 - Exam
KT115 - Exam
CH210 - Exam
CH110 - Exam
LIB422 - Exams
LIB518 - Extended Time Exams
10:30 AM
HSConf 1 - International Committee Meetings
12:00 PM
ST RR - Faculty Meeting
1:00 PM
LIB202 - Exam
5:30 PM
Soccer Field - Hartford School Soccer
KT215 - Review Session- Jill Anderson
6:00 PM
CH110 - Legislation and Regulation
CH210 - Exam
10
ST204 - No events/broken light fixture
JMB - IT work
8:30 AM
LIB202 - Exam
CH210 - Exam
LIB518 - Extended Time Exams
1:30 PM
LIB316 - Health and Safety Committee
2:00 PM
CH110 - Constitutional Law Review Session
ST RR - SET UP: Sea Level Rise Conference
5:30 PM
Soccer Field - Hartford School Soccer
6:00 PM
KT215 - Review Sesssion -- Contracts II
CH210 - Exam
CH110 - Exam
LIB202 - Exam
11
JMB - IT work
8:30 AM
LIB202 - Exam
LIB518 - Extended Time Exams
9:00 AM
ST RR - Sea Level Rise Conference
10:00 AM
Soccer Field - Commencement tent installation
2:00 PM
KT205 - Trademark Law - DROP INT
12
10:00 AM
Soccer Field - Commencement tent installation
13  Week 20
10:00 AM
Soccer Field - Commencement tent installation
14
8:00 AM
ST225 - IT work
8:30 AM
LIB518 - Extended Time Exams
9:15 AM
LIB316 - Interview = Admissions finalists
10:00 AM
Soccer Field - Commencement tent installation
1:30 PM
CH210 - Exam
2:00 PM
LIB316 - Library Staff
2:30 PM
LIB343 - Exam Deviation
LIB202 - Exam
15
ST225 - IT work
8:30 AM
CH110 - Exam
CH210 - Exam
LIB343 - Exams
LIB518 - Extended Time Exams
9:00 AM
HSConf 1 - Facilities Committee
LIB422 - Admissions Candidate
LIB316 - Exam
LIB202 - Exams
10:00 AM
Soccer Field - Commencement tent installation
10:30 AM
ST108 - Jeff Bone Thesis Defense
1:00 PM
ST108 - Commencement staging and prep - guest robing, etc.
2:30 PM
LIB316 - Admissions Committee Meeting
4:00 PM
ST204 - Engineering Meeting
ST RR - Engineering Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM
KT215 - Exam
LIB202 - Exam
CH210 - Exam
16
ST225 - IT work
8:30 AM
LIB518 - Extended Time Exams
9:00 AM
ST108 - Commencement staging and prep - guest robing, etc.
10:00 AM
Soccer Field - Commencement tent installation
11:00 AM
LIB316 - Library = Search Committee Meeting
1:00 PM
HSConf 1 - Meeting Re the Executive LLM Program
17
ST225 - IT work
8:30 AM
KT115 - Exam
KT215 - Exam
CH110 - Exam
CH210 - Exam
LIB422 - Exams
LIB518 - Extended Time Exams
9:00 AM
LIB202 - Exams
LIB316 - Exam
LIB343 - Exams
ST108 - Commencement staging and prep - guest robing, etc.
12:30 PM
CH110 - Individual Field Placement Orientation
3:00 PM
LIB316 - Public Services Team Meeting
5:00 PM
CH110 - Individual Field Placement Orientation
18
ST225 - IT work
8:00 AM
LIB343 - Exams
8:30 AM
LIB518 - Extended Time Exams
9:00 AM
ST108 - Commencement staging and prep - guest robing, etc.
11:00 AM
Soccer Field - Commencement rehearsal - marshals and Dean
12:00 PM
ST204 - CJI IT Room walk through
ST RR - CJI IT Room walk through
2:00 PM
Soccer Field - Commencement rehearsal - flag bearers
19
9:00 AM
LIB343 - Exams
ST108 - Commencement staging and prep - guest robing, etc.
20  Week 21
8:00 AM
ST RR - Commencement
CH110 - Commencement staff breakfast and lunch
8:30 AM
JMB - Commencement RAIN PLAN: Student robing
9:00 AM
ST204 - Commencement: Legacy photos
ST108 - Distinguished guest and faculty robing
Center Quad - Commencement - SETUP FOR LIBRARY PATIO
HSConf 1 - Commencement RAIN PLAN - Student Name card tables (Hosmer Communications Center)
21
8:00 AM
LIB518 - IT work
8:30 AM
HSConf 1 - CULI Board Meeting
9:00 AM
ST108 - Commencement post event clean up
6:00 PM
KT215 - Legal Profession
CH110 - Legal Practice: Negotiation
6:30 PM
ST204 - Legal Practice: Negotiation
22
LIB518 - IT work
8:00 AM
OFFSITE - Waterbury Alumni Gathering
ST112 - Kids' Speak
HSConf 1 - Kids' Speak
HSConf2 - Kids' Speak
KT115 - Kids' Speak
KT215 - Kids' Speak
ST108 - Kids' Speak
JMB - Kids' Speak
ST RR - Kids' Speak
KT201 - Kids' Speak
KT205 - Kids' Speak
ST07 - Kids' Speak
ST08 - Kids' Speak
ST204 - Kids' Speak
ST225 - Kids' Speak
ST014 - Kids' Speak
ST013 - Kids' Speak
9:00 AM
LIB316 - Kids Speak
LIB422 - Kids' Speak
Kids' Speak
LIB202 - Kids' Speak
2:00 PM
LIB316 - Admissions Committee Meeting
3:00 PM
LIB316 - Library = Collection Development
6:00 PM
KT215 - Legal Profession
CH110 - Legal Practice: Negotiation
6:30 PM
ST204 - Legal Practice: Negotiation
23
LIB518 - IT work
8:00 AM
CH210 - CJI rehearsal
LIB202 - CJI rehearsal
CH110 - CJI rehearsal
ST204 - CJI rehearsal
ST112 - CJI rehearsal
ST108 - CJI rehearsal
ST RR - CJI rehearsal
8:30 AM
KT215 - New Contract Atty Training - Day 4
1:30 PM
HSConf 1 - Meeting Re LLM Programs - Career Development
5:30 PM
Soccer Field - Hartford School Soccer
6:30 PM
ST204 - Legal Practice: Negotiation
24
LIB518 - IT work
8:00 AM
ST108 - IT work
10:30 AM
LIB343 - Admissions Meeting
2:00 PM
LIB422 - Search Committee Meeting
4:00 PM
KT201 - Criminal Procedure
5:00 PM
ST204 - Prof. Bader's Bluebooking Workshop
5:30 PM
Soccer Field - Hartford School Soccer
6:00 PM
KT215 - Legal Profession
CH110 - Legal Practice: Negotiation
6:30 PM
ST204 - Legal Practice: Negotiation
25
LIB518 - IT work
4:00 PM
Soccer Field - UConn Law Soccer Club
26
9:00 AM
Soccer Field - Hartford School Soccer
27  Week 22
28
6:00 PM
KT215 - Legal Profession
CH110 - Legal Practice: Negotiation
6:30 PM
ST204 - Legal Practice: Negotiation
29
8:00 AM
LIB518 - IT work
ST225 - IT work
10:00 AM
LIB316 - one alma one primo
2:00 PM
ST RR - SET UP: Investigating and Prosecuting Animal Cruelty Cases
5:30 PM
Soccer Field - Hartford School Soccer
6:00 PM
KT215 - Legal Profession
CH110 - Legal Practice: Negotiation
6:30 PM
ST108 - Legal Practice: Negotiation
ST204 - Legal Practice: Negotiation
ST112 - Legal Practice: Negotiation
30
8:30 AM
ST RR - Investigating and Prosecuting Animal Cruelty Cases
9:00 AM
LIB202 - Exam Deviations
LIB316 - Career Planning Center Retreat
11:00 AM
ST204 - Insurance Law Center hosts Chinese Visitors
5:30 PM
Soccer Field - Hartford School Soccer
6:30 PM
ST204 - Legal Practice: Negotiation
31
9:00 AM
LIB202 - Exam Deviations
11:00 AM
ST204 - Insurance Law Center hosts Chinese Visitors
12:00 PM
JMB - UCPEA Meeting
2:00 PM
LIB422 - Facilities Committee
3:00 PM
LIB316 - Public Services Team Meeting
4:00 PM
KT201 - Criminal Procedure
5:30 PM
OFFSITE - Law School GOLD Happy Hour - Hartford
Soccer Field - Hartford School Soccer
6:00 PM
KT215 - Legal Profession
CH110 - Legal Practice: Negotiation
6:30 PM
ST204 - Legal Practice: Negotiation
1
4:00 PM
Soccer Field - UConn Law Soccer Club
2
9:00 AM
Soccer Field - Hartford School Soccer