Law School Seal

UConn School of Law

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Law School Meetings & Events
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
March 2015
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 10
10:00 AM
KT115 - Criminal Law
2
9:00 AM
ST204 - MB Project Event
10:00 AM
Student worker space
Conf 1 - Statistical Consultant Office Hours
12:00 PM
ST07 - Asylum and Human Rights Clinic Extra Class
LibLounge - MB Project Event
12:15 PM
ST RR - WLSA Brown Bag Lunch: Paid Family Leave in Connecticut
12:30 PM
ST08 - Trial Advocacy Makeup Class
ST108 - Trial Advocacy Makeup Class
1:00 PM
Student worker space
5:00 PM
JMB - Ballroom Club at UConn Law
6:00 PM
ST RR - Wongful Conviction and Exoneration Panel
7:00 PM
LIB316 - First Mondays
3
9:00 AM
Student worker space
Conf 1 - Semester in DC Program Interviews
10:30 AM
ST013 - Bader
ST014 - Bader
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
Student worker space
12:30 PM
ST RR - Climate Change Roundtable
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
ST108 - Phi Delta Phi E-Board Elections
KT201 - JLSA Professor Lunch
2:00 PM
ST108 - IT maintenance
ST204 - IT maintenance
Conf 1 - Semester in DC Program Interviews
6:00 PM
KT115 - Antitrust and Trade Regulation
4
9:00 AM
Conf 1 - Semester in DC Program Interviews
10:30 AM
Student worker space
12:00 PM
CH210 - MIlitary Law Society Spring Semester General Meeting
JMB - Faculty Workshops
ST108 - Center for Childrens' Advoacy
12:30 PM
KT215 - April Pro Se planning meeting
KT115 - Legal Profession LLM
1:30 PM
LIB316 - EASFAA Webinar (Financial Aid) I need to be moderator
2:00 PM
Conf 2 - LSAS Staff Meeting
ST108 - Faculty Meeting for Online Statistical Course
JMB - TIIP Workshop - Prof. David Thaw
5:00 PM
ST RR - Dual Degree and Certificate Programs
5
9:00 AM
Conf 1 - International Committee Meeting
Student worker space
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
Conf 1 - ACLU Discussion of Citizenfour with Prof. Klau
Student worker space
12:30 PM
ST08 - CLS Meeting
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
CH210 - Phi Alpha Delta Elections
FacLounge - International Law Discussion Group
1:00 PM
LIB316 - EASFAA Webinar (Financial Aid)
4:00 PM
ST204 - The Intersectional Paradigm: Race & Gender in Work, Life & Politics
5:00 PM
JMB - School of Pharmacy - PRISM Expert Roundtable
5:30 PM
ST013 - Rubin
6
9:00 AM
LIB316 - Advanced Legal Research: Makeup Class
Student worker space
10:00 AM
KT201 - IP Law Clinic Meeting (HOLD)
12:00 PM
JMB - Faculty Meeting
2:00 PM
KT115 - International Student Tax Form Info Session
2:30 PM
Lib343 - Communications Department
5:00 PM
Conf 1 - Class of 1980 Scholarship Committee Meeting
5:30 PM
ST225 - Sutherland Moot Court Competition Moot
7
9:00 AM
ST108 - Intensive Trial Advocacy Mock Trial
8  Week 11
9
10:00 AM
Student worker space
12:30 PM
ST225 - Trial Advocacy Makeup Class
ST108 - Trial Advocacy Makeup Class
1:00 PM
Student worker space
10
9:00 AM
Student worker space
10:00 AM
ST108 - Video shoot with videographer for CBA Tapping Reeve Legal Educator Award
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
Student worker space
12:30 PM
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
CH210 - Lunch and Learn: Corporate Law
2:00 PM
ST204 - Need room for mooting--prep for CT Supreme Court argument
3:00 PM
LIB316 - Library = Reference Department Meeting
6:00 PM
KT115 - Antitrust and Trade Regulation
ST RR - Law School Alumni Association board meeting
11
8:00 AM
ST108 - IT maintenance
JMB - IT maintenance
10:30 AM
Student worker space
12:30 PM
KT115 - Legal Profession LLM
2:00 PM
ST108 - Faculty Meeting for Online Statistical Course
3:00 PM
LIB316 - Library = Collection Development
12
9:00 AM
Student worker space
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
Student worker space
12:30 PM
ST08 - CLS Meeting
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
13
9:00 AM
Student worker space
14
9:00 AM
Lib343 - CBS
15  Week 12
16
8:30 AM
ST204 - Missell Mtg
10:00 AM
Student worker space
12:00 PM
LIB316 - Webinar
12:15 PM
KT201 - JLSA Lunch with Attorney Zivyon
12:30 PM
CH210 - LLSA Election
ST108 - Trial Advocacy Makeup Class
1:00 PM
Student worker space
5:00 PM
JMB - Ballroom Club at UConn Law
17
9:00 AM
Student worker space
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
JMB - International Student Meeting
Student worker space
12:30 PM
CH110 - CSLS Elections
LIB202 - Loiselle Competition, Information Session #1
ST108 - Fellowship Meeting
5:00 PM
ST204 - Phi Delta Phi Initiation
6:00 PM
CH210 - SALSA Resume Review Workshop
KT115 - Antitrust and Trade Regulation
18
10:00 AM
Conf 2 - Faculty Meeting
Conf 1 - Statistical Consultant Office Hours / Faculty Meeting
10:30 AM
Student worker space
11:00 AM
JMB - Scholarship and Awards Committee Meeting
12:30 PM
KT201 - Federalist Society Meeting
CH110 - Italian-American Legal Society Mtg
KT115 - Legal Profession LLM
2:00 PM
ST108 - Faculty Meeting for Online Statistical Course
JMB - TIIP Workshop
3:30 PM
Conf 1 - Faculty Meeting
LIB518 - Negotiation Team
5:30 PM
LIB202 - Loiselle Competition, Information Session #2
19
9:00 AM
Student worker space
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
Student worker space
12:10 PM
JMB - Faculty Workshop
12:30 PM
ST08 - CLS Meeting
ST204 - CT Bar Examiner
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
1:00 PM
ST RR - Prosecuting Animal Cruelty
4:30 PM
KT215 - Bar Exam Preparation Workshop (MPT)
6:00 PM
JMB - JLSA Israeli Dance Night
20
8:00 AM
ST204 - Gallivan Conference
ST RR - Gallivan Conference
9:00 AM
Student worker space
5:00 PM
ST108 - Sutherland Moot Court practice
21
22  Week 13
10:00 AM
KT115 - Criminal Law
1:00 PM
JMB - Diversity Week Video
23
8:45 AM
LIB316 - Search Committee Meeting
10:00 AM
Student worker space
12:30 PM
ST RR - Diversity Week - CommUnity Luncheon
JMB - Climate Law
1:00 PM
Student worker space
5:30 PM
ST RR - Diversity Week - The Power of our Narratives
24
9:00 AM
Student worker space
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
Conf 1 - EPC Meeting
Student worker space
12:30 PM
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
ST RR - Diversity Week - 5th Annual Diversity Week Celebration
2:30 PM
LIB316 - Library = Reference Presentation (Cox)
5:30 PM
ST RR - Diversity Week - Equal Education & Discrimination: A Discussion on Affirmative A
6:00 PM
KT115 - Antitrust and Trade Regulation
8:30 PM
LIB202 - Clinic Training
25
10:30 AM
Student worker space
12:00 PM
JMB - Faculty Workshops
12:15 PM
FacLounge - Informal Faculty Lunch
12:30 PM
ST RR - Diversity Week - The CHRO Presents: Bullying and the Law
KT115 - Legal Profession LLM
2:00 PM
Conf 1 - New Programs
ST108 - Faculty Meeting for Online Statistical Course
JMB - TIIP Workshop
3:00 PM
LIB518 - Greene TIIPS Workshop
3:30 PM
Conf 1 - Meeting with Research Assistants
4:30 PM
CH210 - Professor Moot Argument for Sutherland Moot Court Competition
5:30 PM
ST RR - Diversity Week - The T Word: Lived Realities of Transgendered Youth
26
9:00 AM
Student worker space
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
JMB - Faculty Workshop
Student worker space
12:30 PM
ST08 - CLS Meeting
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
ST RR - Diversity Week - Justice or Just Us?
2:00 PM
ST204 - Video project
5:30 PM
KT215 - Bar Exam Preparation Workshop (MPT)
ST014 - Rubin
ST013 - Rubin
6:30 PM
ST RR - Diversity Week - 2015 University of Connecticut High School
27
9:00 AM
Student worker space
9:30 AM
LIB316 - Clerkship Committee Meeting
10:00 AM
ST225 - Law Review Pre-Proof Day
11:45 AM
Toy Theater Lunch
3:45 PM
LIB518 - negotiation meeting
6:30 PM
ST RR - Diversity Week - YOU-Conn Law Showcase
28
8:00 AM
ST204 - Admitted Student Day
ST RR - Admitted Student Day
29  Week 14
30
8:00 AM
ST RR - CAPFAA Need Analysis Workshop
10:00 AM
Student worker space
Conf 1 - Statistical Consultant Office Hours
12:00 PM
JMB - Grant Support Info Session for Faculty
12:15 PM
ST204 - Loiselle Competition, Appellate Advocacy Q&A
1:00 PM
Student worker space
2:30 PM
LIB316 - Library = Reference (Tax) Presentation (Butler)
5:00 PM
CH110 - Exam Preparation: Case Synthesis and Outlining (LLM Students)
5:30 PM
JMB - WLSA Elections
31
9:00 AM
Student worker space
9:30 AM
JMB - Employee Recognition
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
Student worker space
12:30 PM
CH210 - Energy & Environmental Law Society, General Body Meeting and E-Board Elections
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
KT215 - May Pro Se planning meeting
5:00 PM
ST204 - Clinic Advising
5:30 PM
CH110 - Graduate Programs Information Session For JD Students
6:00 PM
JMB - Leadership Donor Reception
KT115 - Antitrust and Trade Regulation
1
10:00 AM
Conf 1 - Scholarship and Awards Committee Meeting
10:30 AM
Student worker space
11:00 AM
ST112 - IP Law Clinic - USPTO Site Visit Student Mtg
12:00 PM
JMB - Faculty Workshops
ST RR - IP Law Clinic - USPTO Site Visit
12:30 PM
CH110 - Mock Trial Society E-Board Elections
CH210 - Write-On Competition Info Session #1
KT115 - Legal Profession LLM
2:00 PM
Conf 2 - LSAS Staff Meeting
ST108 - Faculty Meeting for Online Statistical Course
JMB - TIIP Workshop
5:00 PM
LIB316 - Advanced Legal Research
5:30 PM
ST RR - Judicial Clerkships - Perspectives from the Bench
2
9:00 AM
Student worker space
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
ST112 - Bar Exam Preparation Workshop
JMB - Faculty Meeting
ST RR - WLSA Brown Bag Lunch: Non-Traditional Career Panel
Student worker space
12:30 PM
ST08 - CLS Meeting
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
CH210 - Moot Court Board General Body Meeting & Elections
4:00 PM
Conf 1 - CULI Board Meeting
KT201 - CULI Committee Meeting
5:00 PM
ST RR - SALSA Dinner & Documentary Night- Dinner
5:30 PM
KT215 - Bar Exam Preparation Workshop (Essay Writing)
CH210 - Write-On Competition Info Session #2
6:00 PM
ST108 - SALSA Dinner & Documentary Night- Movie Showing Group 1 (HOLD)
ST204 - SALSA Dinner & Documentary Night- Movie Showing Group 2
3
9:00 AM
Student worker space
11:00 AM
LIB422 - Insurance and Society Reading Group
12:30 PM
ST108 - 1L Ethics Programming Sponsored by Phi Delta Phi
ST204 - 1L Ethics Programming Sponsored by Phi Delta Phi
ST RR - 1L Ethics Programming Sponsored by Phi Delta Phi
ST112 - 1L Ethics Programming Sponsored by Phi Delta Phi
4
8:00 AM
KT115 - CILJ Proof Day
9:00 AM
CH110 - CJIL Proof Day