Law School Seal

UConn School of Law

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Law School Meetings & Events
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
March 2015
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 10
10:00 AM
KT115 - Criminal Law
2
10:00 AM
Student worker space
Conf 1 - Statistical Consultant Office Hours
12:00 PM
ST07 - Asylum and Human Rights Clinic Extra Class
Conf 2 - Statistical Consultant Office Hours
12:15 PM
ST RR - WLSA Brown Bag Lunch: Paid Family Leave in Connecticut
12:30 PM
ST08 - Trial Advocacy Makeup Class
ST108 - Trial Advocacy Makeup Class
1:00 PM
Student worker space
5:00 PM
JMB - Ballroom Club at UConn Law
6:00 PM
ST RR - Wongful Conviction and Exoneration Panel
7:00 PM
LIB316 - First Mondays
3
9:00 AM
Student worker space
Conf 1 - Semester in DC Program Interviews
10:30 AM
ST013 - Bader
ST014 - Bader
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
Student worker space
12:30 PM
ST RR - Climate Change Roundtable
KT215 - February Pro Se planning meeting
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
ST108 - Phi Delta Phi E-Board Elections
KT201 - JLSA Professor Lunch
2:00 PM
Conf 1 - Semester in DC Program Interviews
6:00 PM
KT115 - Antitrust and Trade Regulation
4
9:00 AM
Conf 1 - Semester in DC Program Interviews
10:30 AM
Student worker space
12:00 PM
CH210 - MIlitary Law Society Spring Semester General Meeting
JMB - Faculty Workshops
ST108 - Center for Childrens' Advoacy
12:30 PM
KT115 - Legal Profession LLM
1:30 PM
LIB316 - EASFAA Webinar (Financial Aid) I need to be moderator
2:00 PM
Conf 2 - LSAS Staff Meeting
ST108 - Faculty Meeting for Online Statistical Course
JMB - TIIP Workshop - Prof. David Thaw
5:00 PM
ST RR - Dual Degree and Certificate Programs
5
9:00 AM
Conf 1 - International Committee Meeting
Student worker space
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
Conf 1 - ACLU Discussion of Citizenfour with Prof. Klau
Student worker space
12:30 PM
ST08 - CLS Meeting
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
CH210 - Phi Alpha Delta Elections
FacLounge - International Law Discussion Group
1:00 PM
LIB316 - EASFAA Webinar (Financial Aid)
4:00 PM
ST204 - The Intersectional Paradigm: Race & Gender in Work, Life & Politics
5:00 PM
JMB - School of Pharmacy - PRISM Expert Roundtable
5:30 PM
ST013 - Rubin
6
9:00 AM
Student worker space
12:00 PM
JMB - Faculty Meeting
2:00 PM
KT115 - International Student Tax Form Info Session
5:00 PM
Conf 1 - Class of 1980 Scholarship Committee Meeting
7
8  Week 11
9
10:00 AM
Student worker space
12:30 PM
ST108 - Trial Advocacy Makeup Class
ST225 - Trial Advocacy Makeup Class
1:00 PM
Student worker space
10
9:00 AM
Student worker space
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
Student worker space
12:30 PM
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
CH210 - Lunch and Learn: Corporate Law
3:00 PM
LIB316 - Library = Reference Department Meeting
6:00 PM
KT115 - Antitrust and Trade Regulation
ST RR - Law School Alumni Association board meeting
11
10:30 AM
Student worker space
12:30 PM
KT115 - Legal Profession LLM
2:00 PM
ST108 - Faculty Meeting for Online Statistical Course
12
9:00 AM
Student worker space
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
Student worker space
12:30 PM
ST08 - CLS Meeting
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
13
9:00 AM
Student worker space
14
15  Week 12
16
10:00 AM
Student worker space
Conf 1 - Statistical Consultant Office Hours
12:00 PM
Conf 2 - Statistical Consultant Office Hours
12:30 PM
CH210 - LLSA Election
ST108 - Trial Advocacy Makeup Class
1:00 PM
Student worker space
17
9:00 AM
Student worker space
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
Student worker space
12:30 PM
CH110 - CSLS Elections
ST108 - Fellowship Meeting
6:00 PM
CH210 - SALSA Resume Review Workshop
KT115 - Antitrust and Trade Regulation
18
10:30 AM
Student worker space
12:00 PM
CH210 - UConn Tax Luncheon Series
JMB - International Student Meeting
12:30 PM
KT115 - Legal Profession LLM
2:00 PM
Conf 2 - LSAS Staff Meeting
ST108 - Faculty Meeting for Online Statistical Course
19
9:00 AM
Student worker space
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
Student worker space
12:10 PM
JMB - Faculty Workshop
12:30 PM
ST08 - CLS Meeting
ST204 - CT Bar Examiner
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
CH210 - Moot Court Board General Body Meeting & Elections
1:00 PM
ST RR - Prosecuting Animal Cruelty
6:00 PM
JMB - JLSA Israeli Dance Night
20
8:00 AM
ST RR - Gallivan Conference
ST204 - Gallivan Conference
9:00 AM
Student worker space
21
22  Week 13
10:00 AM
KT115 - Criminal Law
23
10:00 AM
Student worker space
12:30 PM
ST RR - Diversity Week - CommUnity Luncheon
1:00 PM
Student worker space
5:30 PM
ST RR - Diversity Week - The Power of our Narratives
24
9:00 AM
Student worker space
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
Student worker space
12:30 PM
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
ST RR - Diversity Week - Candy, Karaoke, and Truth or Dare
5:30 PM
ST RR - Diversity Week - Justice or Just Us?
6:00 PM
KT115 - Antitrust and Trade Regulation
25
10:30 AM
Student worker space
12:00 PM
JMB - Faculty Workshops
12:15 PM
FacLounge - Informal Faculty Lunch
12:30 PM
ST RR - Diversity Week - CHRO Anti-Bullying Event
KT115 - Legal Profession LLM
2:00 PM
ST108 - Faculty Meeting for Online Statistical Course
5:30 PM
ST RR - Diversity Week - Finding Jane Doe: Transgender Youth and the Law
26
9:00 AM
Student worker space
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
Student worker space
12:30 PM
ST08 - CLS Meeting
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
ST RR - Diversity Week - Affirmative Action Undergraduate Debate
5:30 PM
ST013 - Rubin
ST014 - Rubin
6:30 PM
ST RR - Diversity Week - 2015 University of Connecticut Law School High School Invitati
27
9:00 AM
Student worker space
6:30 PM
ST RR - Diversity Week - YOU-Conn Law Showcase
28
8:00 AM
ST204 - Admitted Student Day
ST RR - Admitted Student Day
29  Week 14
30
8:00 AM
ST RR - CAPFAA Need Analysis Workshop
10:00 AM
Student worker space
Conf 1 - Statistical Consultant Office Hours
JMB - Advising
12:00 PM
Conf 2 - Statistical Consultant Office Hours
12:15 PM
ST204 - Loiselle Competition, Appellate Advocacy Q&A
1:00 PM
Student worker space
31
9:00 AM
Student worker space
ST RR - Advising
9:30 AM
JMB - Employee Recognition
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
Student worker space
12:30 PM
CH210 - Energy & Environmental Law Society, General Body Meeting and E-Board Elections
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
6:00 PM
JMB - Leadership Donor Reception
KT115 - Antitrust and Trade Regulation
1
10:30 AM
Student worker space
11:00 AM
ST112 - IP Law Clinic - USPTO Site Visit Student Mtg
12:00 PM
JMB - Faculty Workshops
ST RR - IP Law Clinic - USPTO Site Visit
12:30 PM
KT115 - Legal Profession LLM
2:00 PM
Conf 2 - LSAS Staff Meeting
ST108 - Faculty Meeting for Online Statistical Course
5:30 PM
ST RR - Judicial Clerkships - Perspectives from the Bench
2
9:00 AM
Student worker space
ST RR - Advising
11:00 AM
LIB518 - Moot Court
12:00 PM
JMB - WLSA Brown Bag Lunch: Non-Traditional Career Panel
Student worker space
12:30 PM
ST08 - CLS Meeting
CH110 - Lexis Workshops
4:00 PM
KT201 - CULI Committee Meeting
5:00 PM
ST RR - SALSA Dinner & Documentary Night- Dinner (HOLD)
6:00 PM
ST108 - SALSA Dinner & Documentary Night- Movie Showing Group 1 (HOLD)
ST204 - SALSA Dinner & Documentary Night- Movie Showing Group 2 (HOLD)
3
9:00 AM
Student worker space
12:00 PM
JMB - Faculty Meeting
12:30 PM
ST108 - 1L Ethics Programming Sponsored by Phi Delta Phi
ST RR - 1L Ethics Programming Sponsored by Phi Delta Phi
ST112 - 1L Ethics Programming Sponsored by Phi Delta Phi
ST204 - 1L Ethics Programming Sponsored by Phi Delta Phi
4
8:00 AM
KT115 - CILJ Proof Day